About us
What's on
Tickets and subscriptions
Productions
Events
FESTIVAL
Sponsors and partners
Virtual tour
Pagina mobile
RO
EN
What's on November 2018
Poster gallery
Photo gallery
Video gallery
Premii și distincții
Reviews archive
DECLARATION
by Tudor Muşatescu
FR
02
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
12+
1h
OUR CLASS
by Tadeusz Słobodzianek
director:
Bocsárdi László
SU
04
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
16+
2h 45 min.
ŠVEJK IN CONCERT
based on THE FATEFUL ADVENTURES OF THE GOOD SOLDIER ŠVEJK by Jaroslav Hašek
concert-performance by:
Ada Milea
TU
06
NOVEMBER
19:30
SALA FILARMONICII „PAUL CONSTANTINESCU“, PLOIEȘTI, ÎN CADRUL FESTIVALULUI DE TEATRU „TOMA CARAGIU“
12+
1h 10 min.
ŠVEJK IN CONCERT
based on THE FATEFUL ADVENTURES OF THE GOOD SOLDIER ŠVEJK by Jaroslav Hašek
concert-performance by:
Ada Milea
TH
08
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
12+
1h 10 min.
MASTER MANOLE
script by Andrei Măjeri based on Lucian Blaga
director and music selection:
Andrei Măjeri
SA
10
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
14+
2h 20 min.
A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL
by A.P. Cehov
director:
Sorin Misirianţu
SU
11
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
12+
1h
THE GYPSIES' CAMP
based on Ion Budai-Deleanu, script by Cătălin Ștefănescu
director:
Alexandru Dabija
TU
13
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
14+
2h
RICHARD III WILL NOT TAKE PLACE!
by Matei Vișniec
director:
Răzvan Mureșan
FR
16
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
16+
2h 5 min.
12 ANGRY MEN
by Reginald Rose
director:
Tudor Lucanu
SA
17
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
14+
1h 20 min.
GALLANTS OF THE OLD COURT
based on the novel by Mateiu Caragiale
director:
Răzvan Mureșan
SU
18
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
18+
2h 30 min.
RICHARD III WILL NOT TAKE PLACE!
by Matei Vișniec
director:
Răzvan Mureșan
WE
21
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
16+
2h 5 min.
THE LAST NIGHT OF LOVE, THE FIRST NIGHT OF WAR
script by
Ada Lupu
, based on Camil Petrescu
director:
Ada Lupu
TH
22
NOVEMBER
20:00
MAIN STAGE
14+
2h 10 min.
KEAN
based on Jean-Paul Sartre and William Shakespeare
director:
Mihai-Florian Nițu
FR
23
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
14+
1h 30 min.
OUR CLASS
by Tadeusz Słobodzianek
director:
Bocsárdi László
SA
24
NOVEMBER
19:00
MAIN STAGE
16+
2h 45 min.
THE EMIGRANTS
by Sławomir Mrożek
director:
Tudor Lucanu
SU
25
NOVEMBER
19:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
12+
1h 35 min.
TREPTELE UNIRII
spectacol de poezie românească
regia: Alexandru Mâzgăreanu
WE
28
NOVEMBER
17:00
STUDIO EUPHORION
AG
1h 20 min.
DUMNEZEU SE ÎMBRACĂ DE LA SECOND-HAND
de Iulian Margu
regia: Ion Caramitru
WE
28
NOVEMBER
19:00
SALA MARE
AG
2h (cu o pauză)
ACTORCHESTRA
creație colectivă
regia: Horia Suru
TH
29
NOVEMBER
17:00
STUDIO EUPHORION
AG
1h
GAIȚELE
de Al. Kirițescu
regia: Alexandru Boureanu
TH
29
NOVEMBER
19:00
SALA MARE
AG
2h 30 min. (cu o pauză)
LOVE STORIES AT FIRST SIGHT
based on texts by Gabriel Liiceanu, Adriana Bittel, Ioana Pârvulescu, Radu Paraschivescu, Ana Blandiana
director:
Tudor Lucanu
FR
30
NOVEMBER
18:00
"EUPHORION" STUDIO
12+
1h 30 min.
SOLITARITATE
de Gianina Cărbunariu
regia: Gianina Cărbunariu
FR
30
NOVEMBER
20:00
SALA MARE
AG
1h 50 min.
Archive